4-Port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch Plus One 100FX Port

065-73051FXSCPOE

More Images

 

The Signamax 4-Port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch with four PoE Ports and one 100BaseFX multimode fiber port provides the capability to remotely power up to four IP cameras, wireless access points, VoIP telephones, IP access controllers, and other devices that meet the IEEE 802.3af PoE 15.4 watt standard.

This switch provides non-blocking performance to all four unmanaged 10/100BaseT/TX ports and offers a cost-effective PoE extension over 100 Mbps multimode fiber to smaller offices and work groups.

 

 

  • Supports PoE (15.4 watt) Power Source Equipment (PSE)
  • LED indicators for data and PoE activity
  • Auto-detection of powered devices and power consumption¬†levels
  • 100BaseFX SC multimode fiber port for easy fiber extension
  • Internal power supply
  • Wall mounting kit included

 

 

  • APPLICABLE STANDARDS

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

  • PORTS

4 – RJ-45 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating auto-MDIX ports; with
1 – 100BaseFX port, SC Multimode, 2 km span.

  • LED STATUS INDICATORS

Per Switch: Power
Per Port: Link/Activity, PoE Activity (ports 1-4)

  • PERFORMANCE

Latency: <7.5 őľs (LIFO)
Throughput, per port: 148,810 pps (64-byte packets)
Switch Fabric Speed: 1 Gbps (non-blocking, wire speed performance)
MAC Address Capacity: 1K

  • ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Maximum Switch Wattage Required w/o PoE support: 8 Watts
Maximum PoE Wattage Deliverable: 48 Watts
Internal Power Supply AC Input: 100 ~ 240 VAC, 50 ~ 60 Hz

  • ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS

Operating Temperature: 32¬įF to 113¬įF (0¬įC to 45¬į C)
Storage Temperature: -4¬įF to 194¬įF (-20¬įC to 90¬į C)
Relative Humidity: 10 to 90%, non-condensing

  • PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Dimensions: 7.09″W x 4.53″D x 1.38″H¬†(180 mm x 115 mm x 35 mm)
Weight: 1.28 lbs (0.58 kg)

  • CERTIFICATIONS

CE, FCC, ROHS

  • WARRANTY

Five years, including power supply

 

Download Specifications (PDF 304 Kb) Revised 03.28.2016

Download User’s Guide (PDF 97 Kb) Revised 12.24.2014

 

 

Part NumberDescriptionAdd to [?] 
065-73051FXSCPOE4-Port 10/100BaseT/TX PoE Switch with 4 PoE Ports and 1-100BaseFX SC/MM Port

Project