SFP Interface Modules

SFP GROUP (for Web Slider)

Signamax Network Solutions SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) interface modules are a flexible and affordable means to extend Gigabit Ethernet over multimode or singlemode fiber. They are usable in Ethernet switches and media converters equipped with SFP receptacles, and can also be used to support SONET/SDH transport. The high reliability and excellent quality of these devices complements the Signamax Ethernet switch and media conversion products, and they also provide a cost-effective alternative for expensive OEM fiber interfaces in a variety of high-speed fiber applications.


10 Gigabit SFP+ Fiber Modules

1000Base SFP Fiber Modules

1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules

1000Base CWDM SFP Fiber Modules

Fast Ethernet Copper SFP Module

Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP Modules

100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Modules

100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules



View by Category