SFP Interface Modules

SFP GROUP (for Web Slider)

Signamax Network Solutions SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) interface modules are a flexible and affordable means to extend Gigabit Ethernet over multimode or singlemode fiber. They are usable in Ethernet switches and media converters equipped with SFP receptacles, and can also be used to support SONET/SDH transport. The high reliability and excellent quality of these devices complements the Signamax Ethernet switch and media conversion products, and they also provide a cost-effective alternative for expensive OEM fiber interfaces in a variety of high-speed fiber applications.

 

10 Gigabit SFP+ Fiber Modules

10 Gigabit XFP Fiber Modules

1000Base SFP Fiber Modules

1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules

1000Base CWDM SFP Fiber Modules

Fast Ethernet Copper SFP Module

Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP Modules

100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Modules

100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules

 

 

View by Category

Two-strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Modules

1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 220 m Span
1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 2 km Span
1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 10 km Span
1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km Span
1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 80 km Span
1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 110 km Span

Single-strand Bi-Directional WDM and CWDM SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Interface Modules

1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 10 km Span
1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 20 km Span
1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km Span
1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 60 km Span
1000Base CWDM SFP Fiber Modules – 10 km Span
1000Base CWDM SFP Fiber Modules – 20 km Span

Two-strand 100BaseFX / SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 SFP Fiber Interface Modules

100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 5 km span
100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 20 km span
100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 40 km span
100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 80 km span
100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 110 km span

Single-strand Bi-Directional WDM 100BaseFX/BX / SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 SFP Modules

100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 2 km Span
100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 20 km Span
100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km Span
100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 60 km Span
100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 80 km Span

Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP Modules

Fast Ethernet Copper SFP Module
Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP Modules

10 Gigabit SFP+ and XFP Fiber Modules

10 GbE SFP+ Fiber Module – 300m Span
10 GbE SFP+ Fiber Module – 10km Span
10 GbE XFP Fiber Module – 300m Span
10 GbE XFP Fiber Module – 10km Span
10 GbE XFP Fiber Module – 40km Span