I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter

 

  • Rugged IP40 enclosure with integrated DIN-Rail mounting bracket
  • Wide operating temperature: -40 to 167 °F (-40 to 75 °C)
  • Surge protection (4kV LAN) for extreme outdoor environments
  • Redundant terminal block DC inputs
  • Overload and reverse polarity protection
  • Zero touch Plug and Play connectivity
  • Non-Blocking, wire speed media conversion
  • Up to 60 watts PoE+ support
  • Fixed fiber Singlemode
  • 5 year hardware warranty & support at no additional cost

 

 

  • PORTS

RJ-45 Ports: 2 – 10/100
Uplink Ports: 1 – 100FX SC/SM

  • PERFORMANCE

Wirespeed forwarding

  • LAYER 2

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiate
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

  • ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Max Power Consumption: 4W
MTBF: 539K hrs
DC Input Range: 12 ~ 48V DC, Dual Redundant
4kV LAN surge protection
Reverse polarity and overload current protection

  • PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Dimensions: 1.2” W x 4.7” H x 3.9” D (3 x 11.9 x 10 cm)
Weight: 0.78 lb (0.35 kg)
Housing: IP40 protection, aluminum alloy case
Mounting: DIN-Rail mounting (included)

  • ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS

Operating Temperature: -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C)
Storage Temperature: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
Operating/Storage Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • CERTIFICATIONS

Emissions: CE Mark: EN 55022, Class A; FCC Part 15 Class A
Safety: CE/LVD EN60950

  • WARRANTY

Five years

 

 

Download Specifications (PDF 3 MB) Revised 04-2019

Download Quick Start Guide (PDF 300KB) Revised 04-2018

 

 

Part NumberDescriptionAdd to [?] 
MI10060I-1100 10/100 to 100FX Industrial Media Converter, SC/SM

Project


Follow the link for a complete list of our SFP Selections or Power Supplies.